ABOUT ENERGY STAR PARTNER RESOURCES

Search by Topic:

When can a RAC with connected functionality use the connected allowance described in Section 3A of the Version 4.0 ENERGY STAR RAC specification? Follow

Even when a RAC meets all of Section 4 criteria, it is not eligible for the connected allowance until has been tested and certified to the final ENERGY STAR Test Method for Room Air Conditioners to Validate Demand Response.  

Have more questions? Submit a request